Boys Soccer 2014
(Back Row L-R) (Head Coach) Logan Gordley, Gage Crothers, Michael Schmitz, Kyle Lightner, Dawson Mills,Brett Ferguson
(Middle Row L-R) Jordan Syroney, Zerik Davis,Logan Dennison, Holden Moon,Sam Schmitz
(Front Row L-R) Michael Schmitz,Weston Browning, Tyler Woodruff,Hunter White, Alex Camp, Cory Myers

2018 BOYS ROSTER
GRADE NAME NUMBER
12 Logan Dennison 2
12 Sam Schmitz 8
12 Zerik Davis 22
12 Holden Moon 15
12 Jordan Syroney 24
11 Weston Browning 32
11 Cory Myers 21
11 Alex Camp 20
11 Gage Crothers 30
11 Tyler Woodruff 5
11 Kyle Lightner 00
10 Brett Ferguson 40
10 Michael Schmitz 42
10 Dawson Mills 14
10 Hunter White 3
Head Coach: Logan Gordley
Assistant: Stone Crothers
Assistant: Kalub Smith







Girls Soccer 2013
(Back Row L-R) Kierra Stone, Josie Chamblin, Hope Brown, Lexington Shively, Kristen Bradford, (Head Coach) Greg Dennison
(Middle Row L-R) Kyndell Lloyd, Lilly Gray, Mackenzie Farahay, Kylie Sims, Olivia Parrett, Hannah Brown
(Front Row L-R) Harely Griffith, Alisan Behr, Kaylee Ferguson, Arayha West, Amryn Shattuck

2018 GIRLS ROSTER
GRADE NAME NUMBER
12 Mackenzie Farahay 15
12 Breauna Shoemaker 7
12 Kylie Sims 25
11 Alisan Behr 17
12 Jessica Newkirk 10
11 Kristen Bradford 2
11 Hope Brown 3
11 Kaylee Ferguson 24
11 Harley Griffith 19
11 Olivia Parrett 8
11 Amryn Shattuck 4
11 Lexington Shiveley 6
11 Kierra Stone 14
10 Hannah Brown 10
10 Josie Chamblin 34
10 Lilly Gray 13
10 Kyndell Lloyd 13
9 Arayha West 26
Head Coach: Greg Dennison




2018 Boys/Girls Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Fri. 08/24/18 Ripley Home 4:30 PM
Mon. 08/27/18 Fairfield* Away 4:30 PM
Fri. 08/31/18 West Union Home 4:30 PM
Tue. 09/04/18 Lucasville Valley (Boys Only) Away 5:00 PM
Wed. 09/05/18 Fayetville -Cancelled Home 4:30 PM
Fri. 9/07/18 Eastern Brown* -Cancelled Away 5:00 PM
Mon. 09/10/18 West Union Away 4:30 PM
Tue. 09/11/18 Ripley Away 4:30 PM
Mon. 09/17/18 North Adams* -Cancelled Home 4:30 PM
Mon. 09/18/18 Minford (Girls Only) -Cancelled Home 4:30 PM
Thurs. 09/20/18 Fayetteville - Rescheduled from 9/05/18 Home 4:30 PM
Sat. 09/22/18 South Point (Girls Only) Home 12:00 PM
Mon. 09/24/18 Zane Trace(Girls Only) Away 5:30 PM
Mon. 09/24/18 North Adams* (Boys Only)- Rescheduled from 9/17/18 Home 4:30 PM
Wed. 09/26/18 Lynchburg-Clay Away 4:30 PM
Sat. 09/29/18 Felicity Home 11:00 AM
Mon. 10/01/18 Mason County Away 5:00 PM
Wed. 10/03/18 Southeastern (Richmond-Dale) Home 5:00 PM
Thurs. 10/04/18 New Boston (Boys only) Home 5:00 PM
Fri. 10/05/18 North Adams* (Girls only) - Rescheduled from 9/17/18 Home 4:30 PM
Mon. 10/08/18 Minford (Girls Only) -Cancelled Away 5:30 PM
Tue. 10/09/18 Northwest Away 5:00 PM
Wed. 10/10/18 Minford (Girls Only) -Rescheduled from 9/18/18 Away 5:30 PM
Wed. 10/10/18 Eastern Brown*(Boys Only) -Rescheduled from 9/07/18 Away 5:00 PM
Thurs.. 10/11/18 Portsmouth Clay (Boys Only) Away 5:00 PM
Sat. 10/13/18 Boys SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT vs. Fairfield Home 11:00 AM
Mon. 10/15/18 Boys SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT vs. Lynchburg Away 5:00 PM
Tue. 10/16/18 Girls SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT vs. Westfall Home 5:00 PM


2018 Seniors



(L-R)Jordan Syroney, Sam Schmitz, Mackenzie Farahay, Logan Dennison, Kylie Sims, Holden Moon, Zerik Davis [Not Pictured: Breauna Shoemaker]

This Page Was Updated on October 10th , 2018 by Fergs