Former PHS staff
This section is a work in progress.

If you have pictures or other information related to this
please contact David Vogler at david.vogler@ovsd.us




Name
(click to sort)
Started at PHS
(click to sort)
Left PHS
(click to sort)
Subjects Taught
(click to sort)
Acox, Monica 2001 2011 Home Economics
Adkins, Serpel 2009 2011 KnowHowToGo
Anderson, Larry 1981 2010 Science/Sports Medicine
Angles, David 2006 2011 Assistant Principal
Arnold, Melissa 2009 2011 Special Education - Multiple Handicap Unit
Arnold, Tom 1970 Science (HS)
Artigas, Victor 2002 2006 Spanish
Austin, Steve 1972 Social Studies (JH)
Baker, Tessy 1993 2003 Language Arts (JH)
Barr, Melonie 2004 2005 Math (HS)
Beasley, Terry 2002 2005 Industrial Technology
Berridge, Aaron 2005 2015 Science (HS)
Blackburn, Gwen 1973 Home Ec (JH)
Boldman, Jeremy 2006 2007 Industrial Technology
Branham, James 1995 2011 Guidance Counselor
Brayley, Grant 1996 1997 Band
Brewster, Brock 2004 2006 Assistant Principal
Brown, William 2001 2002 Special Education
Burke, Rebecca 1992 2015 Language Arts (HS)
Carroll, Bev 1984 2005 Language Arts (JH)
Chrissman, Robert ? 1994 Band
Colantuano, Carrie 1997 1998 JOGs
Cooper, Timothy 2015 2015 Math
Copley, Jerry 1986 1992 Principal
Cracraft, Jill 2007 2011 Vocal Music
Criss, Eric 2002 2003 Band
Darby, Steve 1979 1986 Principal
Darby, Steve 1996 1999 Assistant Principal
Davenport, Jan 1997 2007 Language Arts (JH)
Davis, Ryan 2000 2003 Social Studies (JH)
Davis, Tim 2013 2016 Principal
Dick, Marion 1964 English (JH)
Dotson, Amy 1997 2002 Math (HS)
Duncan, Sarah 2010 2011 Physical Education
Edingfield, Wayne 1983 2014 Algebra 1/Algebra 2/College Math
Edwards, Jerry 1972 2002 Physical Education
Faust, James 1969 Vocational Agriculture
Fleck, Gwen ? ? Home Economics (JH)
Fraley, Alice 1985 1986 Math (JH)
Franklin, Iva lou 1960 Art
Frederick, Tim 1990 ? Math (JH)
Freeze, Carolyn 1953 Vocal Music
Fristoe, Chris ? ? Language Arts (JH)
Fristoe-Grooms, Felicia 2000 2001 Home Economics
Fulton, Mary 1969 1997 Librarian
Gardner, Joseph 1967 2004 Business
Ginn, Jerry 1976 2000 French
Ginn, Peggy 1979 1998 Language Arts (HS)
Gorman, Martha 1995 2014 7th Grade Math
Greene, Glenda 1997 1998 Vocal Music
Greenlee, Anna Ruth 1973 2010 Health/Physical Education
Grooms, Shana 1999 2005 Language Arts (HS)
Grooms, Shana 2005 2010 Librarian
Grooms, Les 1978 1979 Principal
Harden, Micheal 1999 2000 Industrial Technology
Harper, George ? ? Band
Hart, Gregory 1998 1999 Industrial Technology
Henley, Glenn ? 1997 Math (HS)
Hillger, Kitty 2004 2009 JOGs
Holland, Steve 2007 2008 Industrial Technology
Howell, Wendy ? ? ?
Huntley, Beth 1996 1997 Vocal Music
Jacobs, Bobbi 1993 1994 JOGs
Jacobs, Jay 1996 1997 Industrial Arts
Jayne, Tim 2002 2005 Science (HS)
Johnson, Donna 1998 1999 Language Arts (HS)
Johnson, Peter 1997 2004 Librarian
Justice, Brett 1991 1997 Math (JH)
Justice, Brian 2004 2005 Principal
Kempf, Steve 2007 2011 Principal
Kendall, James ? 1996 Industrial Arts
Kennedy, John 2000 2005 Social Studies (HS)
Kierin-Skorupa, Patricia 1994 1996 Band
Kirker, Dean 2015 2016 Geometry
Knauff, Vicky ? 1996 Social Studies (HS)
Krehbiel, Travis 1996 1997 JOGs
Lawhorn, John 1997 2000 Social Studies (HS)
Leonard, Jane 2010 2014 High School Intervention Specialist
Lewis, Bill 1979 2014 Computers
Lewis, Kathy 1978 2013 Business
Long, Brya 2004 2005 Librarian
Long, Brya 2005 2011 Language Arts (JH)
Louderback (Young), Frances 1951 English (JH)
Lovett, Scott 2010 2016 Physical Education
Maggard, Sheila 1972 Home Ec
Matheny, Keith 1964 Social Studies (HS)
Malcolm, William 1999 2001 Vocal Music
Manley, Harold 1965 2004 Science/Math (HS)
Martin, Kevin 1996 1997
Mason, Gwen 1986 2015 Language Arts (HS)
Matheney, Terri 2013 2015 Language Arts (JH)
McCarty, Donald 1997 1998 Industrial Technology
McFarland, Mike 1992 1996 Principal
McFarland, Linda 1968 English (HS)
Meade, Kathy 1998 2003 JOGs
Meade, Rob 1994 1996 JOGs
Mefford, Rebecca 1992 1992 Spanish
Mefford, Sandra 1967 1997 Language Arts
Meredith, Eric 2005 2007 Principal
Meyer, Brian 2011 2016 Band/Choir
Moore, Charles 1996 2000 Principal
Moore, David 2008 2010 Industrial Technology
Moore, David 2005 2007 Science (HS)
Moore, Debra 1990 Vocal Music
Moore, Scott 2004 2005 Band
Morgan, Harold 1955 1975 Science, History (JH)
Myers, Amanda 2009 2010 Socal Studies (HS)
Myers, Arthur ? Social Studies (JH)
Naylor, Linda 2011 2013 Principal
Newman, Jeremy 2002 2004 Math (HS)
Newman, John 1991 2005 Vocational Agriculture
Newman, Tom 1971 2009 Social Studies (HS)
Ogden, Anthony 1979 2012 Special Ed. (HS)
Owen, Scot 1997 1998 Band
Parker, John 2005 2011 Band
Pearon ,Sandra 1990 Special Education
Perkins-Gillman, Teresa 2001 2002 Science (JH)
Pflaumer, John 1998 2001 Social Studies (JH)
Porter, John 1996 1998 Social Studies (HS)
Pryor, Kathy 2011 2014 Guidance Counselor
Ralston, Dena 2003 2004 JOGs
Reed, Casey 2001 2011 Language Arts (HS)
Reed, Elizabeth 2001 2002 Math (HS)
Reed, Richard 1983 2012 Social Studies (JH)
Risner, Angela 2006 2009 Spanish
Rose, Tony 1990 Math (JH)
Ruckel, Brian 1999 2001 Assistant Principal
Ruckel, Brian 2001 2004 Principal
Semple, Rebecca 2004 2005 Librarian
Sininger, Jackie 2014 2015 Math (HS)
Smalley, Eleen 2011 2013 Language Arts(JH)
Smart, Tracey 1991 1992 Science (HS)
Sucher, Audrey (Kidder) 2016 2017 choir and band
South, Jennifer 1998 2007 Science (HS)
Specter, Matt 1998 2002 Band
Swayne, Karen 1996 2013 Science(JH)
Durkee-Specter, Stephanie 2000 2002 Spanish
Sprankel, Shane 1998 1999 Vocal Music
Stine, Becky 1997 2011 Special Education
Stine, Mike 1976 1997 Special Education
Storer, Troy 2005 2006 Industrial Technology
Stricklett, Jeff 2001 2002 Assistant Principal
Swayne, Valerie 1996 or earlier 2000 Home Economics
Terhune, Herbena 2001 2007 Vocal Music
Thompson, Billy ? ? Social Studies (JH)
Toole, Gene 2000 2001 Principal
Turner, Darlene 1997 2011 Special Education
Vivian, Eric 1995 1998 Science (HS)
Wagner, Megan 2003 2004 Band
Wallace, Bobbi 1984 2014 High School Intervention Specialist/Senior Seminar
Wallingford, Pam 2012 2015 Intervention Specialist (HS)
Walls, Jim 2011 2015 Assistant Principal
Whitley, Nicole 2001 2002 Language Arts (JH)
Willett, Rhonda 198? 1990 Art
Wilson, Steve 2002 2004 Assistant Principal
Willson, Lee ? 1987 Language Arts (HS)
Wooten, Jenna 2011 2012 Special Ed. (JH)
Yaden, Tammy 1983 Art
Young, Mary 2007 2011 Science (HS)
Yunker, Jonel ? Spanish

This page was created by Steven Arey in March of 2009
Last updated by Cad on 9/27/17